OEM Air Intake Systems For Mopar Vehicles

68336077AA - : Air Bag for Mopar Image

Air Bag

Mopar 68336077AA
PASSENGER SIDE
Backordered
68630180AA - : Air Bag for Mopar Image

Air Bag

Mopar 68630180AA
SIDE FRT RT
$154.89
MSRP $172.10
Save $17.21
10% Off
6002685839 - : Air Ducting for Mopar Image

Air Ducting

Mopar 6002685839
NONE
$7.21
MSRP $8.01
Save $0.80
10% Off
68326047AA - : Air Bag for Mopar Image

Air Bag

Mopar 68326047AA
FRONT SEAT
$387.90
MSRP $431.00
Save $43.10
10% Off
68656383AA - : Air Bag for Mopar Image

Air Bag

Mopar 68656383AA
SIDE CURTAIN
Backordered
6QW39LC5AA - : Air Bag for Mopar Image

Air Bag

Mopar 6QW39LC5AA
DRIVER
$945.00
MSRP $1,050.00
Save $105.00
10% Off
68663759AA - : Air Bag for Mopar Image

Air Bag

Mopar 68663759AA
LEFT SIDE
$189.00
MSRP $210.00
Save $21.00
10% Off
6ZD801X7AB - : Air Bag for Mopar Image

Air Bag

Mopar 6ZD801X7AB
DRIVER
Backordered
68462717AF - : Air Bag for Mopar Image

Air Bag

Mopar 68462717AF
PASSENGER
$233.10
MSRP $259.00
Save $25.90
10% Off
View Details
68516904AA - : Air Cleaner for Mopar Image

Air Cleaner

Mopar 68516904AA
NONE
$261.00
MSRP $290.00
Save $29.00
10% Off
68569719AB - : Air Bag for Mopar Image

Air Bag

Mopar 68569719AB
PASSENGER
$243.00
MSRP $270.00
Save $27.00
10% Off
View Details
6VM79LXHAA - : Air Bag for Mopar Image

Air Bag

Mopar 6VM79LXHAA
DRIVER
Backordered

No results found for "Air Intake System, Air Intake, Intake". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!


Maintain Smooth Engine Performance with Genuine Air Intake Systems

Fresh air is critical for an efficient engine. The air intake system draws in clean, oxygen-rich air, mixes it with fuel, and supports consistent combustion. When this system works correctly, your Chrysler delivers strong acceleration and reliable fuel economy. At My Mopar Parts Center, we offer genuine Chrysler air intake systems designed for lasting quality and exact fit.

How Air Intake Systems Support Your Engine

Air intake systems channel clean air into the engine to support combustion. Each component, from the intake duct to the throttle body, ensures a steady and balanced airflow. Genuine Chrysler systems, designed for vehicles like the Chrysler Pacifica and Chrysler Aspen, maintain precise airflow and proper filtration. When replacing your intake system, consider checking your air filter as well to prevent future blockages and ensure clean, consistent air reaches your engine.

Why Air Intake Systems Break Down

Over time, dirt, moisture, and oil can build up in the air intake system, restricting airflow and reducing performance. Cracked hoses or loose clamps may also cause unfiltered air to enter the engine, leading to poor combustion and higher emissions. Drivers may notice reduced throttle response or unusual engine noises when the system begins to fail. Regular inspections and replacements help prevent major performance issues and maintain smooth operation.

Trust Genuine Chrysler Quality from My Mopar Parts Center

We only provide genuine Chrysler parts engineered to meet original specifications. Unlike generic aftermarket options, OEM air intake systems are built to match your vehicle’s performance requirements and fit perfectly without modification. Choosing genuine Chrysler replacements from My Mopar Parts Center helps keep your engine running efficiently, mile after mile, without compromising reliability or performance.